Page Title

Player Honors

Content

2016
       
Fernando Garcia
All-Region II 1st Team

Marten Pauwels
All-Region II 2nd Team

Chandler Robertson
All-Region II 2nd Team
Joseph Shepherd
All-Region II 2nd Team

2015 
       
Lane Smith
All-Region II 1st Team
All-Region II Tournament Team
Trenton Dupre
All-Region II 2nd Team

Fernando Garcia
All-Region II 2nd Team
All-Region II Tournament Team
Jacob Martinez
All-Region II 2nd Team
       

Lane Paul
All-Region II 2nd Team

Andrés Ramos
All-Region II 2nd Team
All-Region II Tournament Team
Chase Watt
All-Region II 2nd Team
Austin Hagy
All-Region II Tournament Team
 2014
 
 
 
 
Connor Counce
All-American 2nd Team
All-Region II 1st Team


Brandon Grimsley
All-Region II 1st Team
All-Region II Tournament Team
 
Brance Kahle
All-Region II 1st Team
Trenton Dupre
All-Region II 1st Team
All-Region II Tournament Team
 
 
 
 
Colt Pickens
All-Region II 2nd Team
All-Region II Tournament Team

Austin Stewart
All-Region II 2nd Team

Bradley Horn
All-Region II 2nd Team
Daniel Arthur
All-Region II Tournament Team

 
     
Lane Paul
All-Region II Tournament Team

     


 2013
 
 
 
 
Keach Ballard
All-American 1st Team
All-Region II 1st Team
All-Region II Tournament Team
World Series Defensive MVP

Noel Nevarez
All-American 3rd Team
All-Region II 1st Team
World Series MVP

Josh Ingram
All-Region II 2nd Team
Region II Tournament MVP

Hunter Raley
World Series Pitcher of the Tournament
 
 
 
 
Colt Pickens
All-Region II 2nd Team

Eddie Broll
All-Region II Tournament Team
Bradley Horn
All-Region II Tournament Team

Eddie Keiffer
All-Region II Tournament Team
 
 
   
Jacob Martinez
All-Region II Tournament Team

Jared Sterling
All-Region II Tournament Team
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012
       
Tucker Alexander
All-American 1st Team
All-Region II 1st Team

National Gold Glove Award Winner

Keach Ballard
All-Region II 1st Team
Travis Caraway
All-Region II 1st Team
All-Region II Tournament Team
Aaron Chalk
All-Region II 2nd Team

       
Corey Eastwood
All-Region II 2nd Team

Chevis Springer
All-Region II 2nd Team
Garrett Sumpter
All-Region II 2nd Team

 

 2011
       
Tucker Alexander
All-American 2nd Team
All-Region II 1st Team

Jaron Stafford
All-Region II 1st Team
National Gold Glove Award Winner

Brandon Wells
All-Region II 1st Team

Chevis Springer
All-Region II 2nd Team

 

Murray State College Provides Opportunities for
Student Learning, Personal Growth, Professional Success, and Community Enhancement.